Supply of Trans-Blot SD Semi-Dry Electrophoretic Transfer Cells

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Trans-Blot SD Semi-Dry Electrophoretic Transfer Cells
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825189Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 02:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Trans-Blot SD Semi-Dry Electrophoretic Transfer Cells
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825189
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 02:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 02:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 02:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Department of Atomic Energy, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7825189, invites proposals for the supply of three (3) units of Trans-Blot SD Semi-Dry Electrophoretic Transfer Cells. The bidding period commences on 11-08-2026 at 2:27 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC) at the North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai, bearing the pincode 400085. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, Prime Minister's Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech__spec_2026-07-23-12-46-44_bb50e1273336b1291b2ace4e805a742a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9650322.pdf
  • Document
    1784791332.pdf
  • Document
    merged_0d4d3002-bd4f-4c45-85b81784791476611_apod3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Mini Protean Tetra Cell 10 Well Systems for Medical..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Mini Protean Tetra Cell 10 Well Systems for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More