| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Thermal Transfer Overprinters for Vita Milk Plant Kurukshetra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_542331_1 | Tender Reference Number | MUK/Tender/SPMI/2026/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Milk Union Kurukshetra , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto
This tender, Reference Number MUK/Tender/SPMI/2026/1, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically through the Chief Executive Officer of the Vita Milk Plant located at GT Road Near Vill Sanwala, Kurukshetra. The organization is a State Government and UT entity. The tender seeks proposals for the Supply and Installation of Thermal Transfer Overprinter (TTO) equipment, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000. This is an open tender for goods, specifically falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days of the contract award. Critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 22nd August 2026 at 11:30 AM and concluding on 15th September 2026 at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 11:30 AM at the Vita Milk Plant, Kurukshetra. The bid opening will take place on 16th September 2026 at 12:30 PM at the Milk Union Kurukshetra. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Vita Milk Plant Gt Road Near Vill Sanwala Kurukshetra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery For..read more
Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication and Supply of MPATGM Thermal Target Systems with RF Signature..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category