| Tender Title | AIIMS New Delhi Procures Five Biosafety Cabinets (Class II, Type B2) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977891 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977891, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement pertains to Biosafety Cabinets (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of five units required. The tender is open for applications from 31-08-2026 at 4:34 PM and closes on 30-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 140,000 is mandated for participation. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for AIIMS New Delhi to enhance its biosafety infrastructure and research capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Class II Type A2 Biosafety Cabinets for Banaras Hindu..read more
Purchase Of Biosafety Cabinet..read more
Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The Department..read more
Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The Department..read more
Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic Dsa,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category