Live Cell Imaging and Confocal Microscopy System for AIIMS New Delhi Neurobiochemistry Research

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Live Cell Imaging and Confocal Microscopy System for AIIMS New Delhi Neurobiochemistry Research
Tender ID2026_AIMSD_915929_1Tender Reference Number122/CNC/NB/25-26/ST
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCnc, Aiims, New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLive Cell Imaging and Confocal Microscopy System for AIIMS New Delhi Neurobiochemistry Research
  • Tender ID2026_AIMSD_915929_1
  • Tender Reference Number122/CNC/NB/25-26/ST
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCnc, Aiims, New Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The Department Of Neurobiochemistry Lab, Nsc, Aiims New Delhi

The All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS), New Delhi, through its Stores Officer (CNC), is inviting global tenders for the purchase of Live Cell Imaging with Confocal capabilities. This crucial acquisition is intended to enhance the research infrastructure of the Department of Neurobiochemistry Lab at the Neuro Sciences Centre (NSC), AIIMS New Delhi. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically pertains to "Medical Equipments/Waste." Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender process: the document download and bid submission period commences on July 4, 2026, and concludes on September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM in Room No. 3029, Department of Biochemistry, 3rd Floor, PC Block, AIIMS, New Delhi, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹10,00,000 (Ten Lakh Rupees), payable to the AIIMS CNC Account in New Delhi. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the Technical bid and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 housing the Financial/Price bid, including a scanned copy with price breakup. Further details regarding the specifications, terms, and conditions are available in the downloaded tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the Tender Enquiry Document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores Officer (cnc)
AddressStore Section (cnc), Ist Floor, New Pvt. Ward, Aiims, New Delhi-110029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The Department..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic Dsa,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University Microscope Imaging System Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Microscope Imaging System Procurement for Aligarh Muslim University Research..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Hyperspectral Imaging System for Agricultural Research..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University Microscope Imaging System Procurement...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Microscope Imaging System Procurement for Aligarh Muslim University Research...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Hyperspectral Imaging System for Agricultural Research...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More