Procurement of Advanced Flow Cytometer with Cell Sorting for AIIMS Neurobiochemistry Lab

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Flow Cytometer with Cell Sorting for AIIMS Neurobiochemistry Lab
Tender ID2026_AIMSD_915926_1Tender Reference Number119/CNC/NB/25-26/ST
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCnc, Aiims, New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Flow Cytometer with Cell Sorting for AIIMS Neurobiochemistry Lab
  • Tender ID2026_AIMSD_915926_1
  • Tender Reference Number119/CNC/NB/25-26/ST
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCnc, Aiims, New Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The Department Of Neurobiochemistry Lab, Nsc, Aiims, New Delhi

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, through its Stores Officer (CNC), is inviting global tenders for the purchase of a Flow Cytometer with Cell Sorting Capability. This advanced equipment is required for the department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, National Science Centre (NSC), AIIMS, New Delhi. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 119/CNC/NB/25-26/ST, is categorized under Goods, specifically Medical Equipments/Waste. Bidders are required to submit their technical and financial bids in two separate covers, with the technical bid and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1 and the price bid in Cover 2. The tender fee is waived, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is mandatory, payable to the AIIMS CNC Account in New Delhi. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and e-publishing on July 4, 2026, the bid submission start date on July 20, 2026, with the bid submission and document download end date on September 14, 2026, and the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 9, 2026, at Room No. 3029, Department of Biochemistry, 3rd Floor, PC Block, AIIMS, New Delhi. The bid validity period is 270 days. Interested bidders can download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the Tender Enquiry Document, from July 4, 2026, until September 14, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores Officer (cnc)
AddressStore Section (cnc), Ist Floor, New Pvt. Ward, Aiims, New Delhi-110029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Flow Cytometer Procurement for Advanced Laboratory Diagnostics..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Flow Cytometer Spare Parts Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Flow Cytometer Procurement for Advanced Laboratory Diagnostics...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Flow Cytometer Spare Parts Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More