| Tender Title | Infrastructure Development for I-Level Facility at AF Station Tughlakabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_759195_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/TKD/TOKEN-101 OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.93 Cr | Tender Location | Tughlakabad , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-07 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Infrastructure For I-level Facility At Af Stn Tughlakabad
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/TKD/TOKEN-101 OF 2025-26, is for the **PROVISION OF INFRASTRUCTURE FOR AN I-LEVEL FACILITY AT AF STN TUGHLAKABAD**, valued at ₹3,93,00,000. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through its constituent CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD. This is an Open Tender process with two covers, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,68,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,000, payable to GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD at TUGHLAKABAD. Potential bidders can download tender documents from July 31, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and closes concurrently with the document download end date on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Headquarters CWE AF Tughlakabad. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD. The contract form will be Item Rate, and the period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated documents for comprehensive information regarding submission requirements, including scanned copies of application, enlistment letters (for MES enlisted contractors), or relevant documents for non-enlisted contractors, along with GST, EPF registration, and a duly signed Integrity Pact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Tughlakabad |
| Address | Headquarters
 Cwe Af Tughlakabad, 
 Air Force Station, Tughlakabad, 
 Po Sangam Vihar, 
 New Delhi 110 080
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Structural Integrity Audit Of Certain Buildings At Af Stn Najafgarh Under..read more
Provn Of Af Share Of Work For Certain Infrastructure At Af..read more
Repairs To Roof Treatment, Flooring, Seepage, Leakage, Sunken Portion Treatment, Sanitary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category