| Tender Title | Structural Integrity Audit for Air Force Station Buildings in Najafgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786960_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/TKD/TOKEN-78 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Najafgarh , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Structural Integrity Audit Of Certain Buildings At Af Stn
 Najafgarh Under Ge (af) Tughlakabad
This tender, reference number CWE/TKD/TOKEN-78 OF 2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically inviting open/advertised bids for "STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY AUDIT OF CERTAIN BUILDINGS AT AF STN NAJAFGARH UNDER GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD." The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with specific sub-category details to be found within the tender documents. The estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, and the contract form is Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit bids within two covers, with the finance cover containing Schedule A (BOQ) in .xls format and the first cover including essential documents such as scanned copies of applications, enlistment letters (if applicable), GST and EPF registration, and any other documents specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD at TUGHLAKABAD, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required, payable to GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD at TUGHLAKABAD, with options for payment via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download and sale begins on 29-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 12-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and closes on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. For any queries, a clarification period is available from 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. This tender is managed by the Tender Inviting Authority, CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD, located at Headquarters CWE AF Tughlakabad, Air Force Station, Tughlakabad, PO Sangam Vihar, New Delhi 110 080.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Tughlakabad |
| Address | Headquarters
 Cwe Af Tughlakabad, 
 Air Force Station, Tughlakabad, 
 Po Sangam Vihar, 
 New Delhi 110 080
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Audit and Stability Certification for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Plants..read more
Tender For Renovation Of Management Officers Rooms In Admin Building At..read more
Structural Audit of Military Engineering Services (MES) Assets at Air Force..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category