Structural Audit of Military Engineering Services (MES) Assets at Air Force Station Sirsa

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural Audit of Military Engineering Services (MES) Assets at Air Force Station Sirsa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956890Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural Audit of Military Engineering Services (MES) Assets at Air Force Station Sirsa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956890
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for services related to the **Indian Army**. The specific requirement is a **Custom Bid for Services** pertaining to a **Structural Audit of MES Assets at AF Stn Sirsa**. This opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956890**, will commence on **24-08-2026 at 6:21 PM** and conclude on **03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The issuing authority is located in **Sirsa**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Structural Audit and Stability Certification for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Plants..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Structural Audit and Condition Assessment of Building P 187, Naval Dockyard..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Structural Safety Audit Of The Dpli Building, Gpo Complex Under Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

School Education Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Structural Audit and Stability Certification for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Structural Audit and Condition Assessment of Building P 187, Naval...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Structural Safety Audit Of The Dpli Building, Gpo Complex Under...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

School Education Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More