IIT Hyderabad Data Center Construction: Electro-Mechanical Works for CSE Department

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.42 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Hyderabad Data Center Construction: Electro-Mechanical Works for CSE Department
Tender ID2026_IITH_919401_1Tender Reference NumberIITH/CMD/ELE/NIT/2026-27/12
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.42 Cr Tender LocationIit Hyderabad Campus, Kandi , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Hyderabad Data Center Construction: Electro-Mechanical Works for CSE Department
  • Tender ID2026_IITH_919401_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITH/CMD/ELE/NIT/2026-27/12
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.42 Cr
  • Tender LocationIit Hyderabad Campus, Kandi,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction/establishment Of New Institute Data Center (idc) At Computer Science Engineer (cse) Department In Ad2 Building At Iit Hyderabad Campus, Kandi, Sangareddy (sub Head Electro-mechanical Works)

This tender is invited by the Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical **Construction/Establishment of a New Institute Data Center (IDC)** within the Computer Science Engineer (CSE) Department, located in the AD2 Building at the IIT Hyderabad Campus in Kandi, Sangareddy. Specifically, this project encompasses **Electro-Mechanical works**. The tender value is estimated at ₹6,41,95,792, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,84,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 210 days. This is an **Open Tender** and requires the submission of bids in two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 04, 2026, 05:00 PM. The last date for bid submission is also September 04, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 05, 2026, 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CMD Office, IIT Hyderabad campus. The tender reference number is IITH/CMD/ELE/NIT/2026-27/12.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer-electrical
AddressCmd Office, Iit Hyderabad Campus, Kandi-502284, Sangareddy, Telangana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Electro-mechanical Works Of 2x36 Mw Tiuni Plasu Hep On Epc Basis...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Con Of Vacant 2 Nos Garages Into Toilet Block Las Gents..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Tender

Removal Of Water Cooled Chiller From Library Rooftop And Sitc Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

External Repair And Painting Works Of Outer Facade Of Environmental Science..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Electro-mechanical Works Of 2x36 Mw Tiuni Plasu Hep On Epc...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Con Of Vacant 2 Nos Garages Into Toilet Block Las...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Tender

Removal Of Water Cooled Chiller From Library Rooftop And Sitc...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

External Repair And Painting Works Of Outer Facade Of Environmental...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More