IIT Delhi Data Center Air-Cooled Chiller Upgrade and IBMS Integration

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Delhi Data Center Air-Cooled Chiller Upgrade and IBMS Integration
Tender ID2026_IIT_920540_1Tender Reference NumberIITD/WORKS (SP-5363)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.46 Cr Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Delhi Data Center Air-Cooled Chiller Upgrade and IBMS Integration
  • Tender ID2026_IIT_920540_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITD/WORKS (SP-5363)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,91,850
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal Of Water Cooled Chiller From Library Rooftop And Sitc Of 3 X 100 Tr Air Cooled Chiller Integrated With Ibms For Data Center, Including Civil Work In Iit Delhi

This tender, issued by the Director of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, an organization operating under a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for a critical infrastructure upgrade project. The scope of work involves the comprehensive removal of an existing water-cooled chiller from the Library Rooftop. Concurrently, it includes the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of three new 100 TR Air-Cooled Chillers, which will be seamlessly integrated with the existing Intelligent Building Management System (IBMS) for the Data Center. This project also encompasses all necessary Civil Works within the IIT Delhi campus. The tender is an Open Tender and requires a two-cover bid submission, with the EMD amount fixed at ₹14,91,850, payable to the Registrar IIT Delhi in New Delhi. Key dates for this opportunity are: Document download and bid submission commenced on August 4, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The total tender value is estimated at ₹7,45,92,224, with a stipulated work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 75 days. This tender, with Tender Reference Number IITD/WORKS (SP-5363)/2026, is managed by the Executive Engineer, represented by the Assistant Executive Engineer-in-charge, AC Division, Works Department, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressAssistant Executive Engineer-in-charge, Ac Division, Works Department, Iit Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

15 Ton Air Cooled Chiller Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Hites Tender

Sitc Of Modular Operation Theatres With Integration And Data Management System..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction/establishment Of New Institute Data Center (idc) At Computer Science Engineer..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Air Cooled Ac Plants, Chiller, Condenser Pump, Hot Water..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

15 Ton Air Cooled Chiller Repair Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Hites Tender

Sitc Of Modular Operation Theatres With Integration And Data Management...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction/establishment Of New Institute Data Center (idc) At Computer Science...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Air Cooled Ac Plants, Chiller, Condenser Pump, Hot...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More