15 Ton Air Cooled Chiller Repair Services for Indian Army

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 15 Ton Air Cooled Chiller Repair Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905303Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title15 Ton Air Cooled Chiller Repair Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905303
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905303. The procurement opportunity pertains to the **REPAIR OF 15 TON AIR COOLED CHILLER**, with a total quantity of one unit required. The tender will commence on 24-08-2026 at 4:54 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This is a critical requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    whatsapp_image_2026-08-11_at_6-10-00_pm_2026-08-11-18-12-09_ad038c76db62cb0aa9a5d41b23583cfe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742097.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Tender

Removal Of Water Cooled Chiller From Library Rooftop And Sitc Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Tender

Removal Of Water Cooled Chiller From Library Rooftop And Sitc...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More