Indian Army 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply and Installation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896995Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896995
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of Tower Air Conditioners for the Indian Army** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896995, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement is for the supply of six (6) units of Tower Air Conditioner, each with a capacity of 4 Tons, accompanied by all necessary accessories. Bidders are requested to note the tender period, which commences on 31st August 2026 at 10:34 AM and concludes on 21st September 2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a chance for qualified vendors to contribute to the logistical and operational readiness of the esteemed Indian Army by providing essential climate control solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-08-14-26-24_64c3f7657e9505e7ff76e29b0c60fa5e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9732515.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b0939b63-03b9-494b-84d31786342210659_psathyanath_qbranch.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply for Indian Air Force Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 3-Ton Tower Air Conditioners and Accessories..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply for Indian Air Force Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 3-Ton Tower Air Conditioners and Accessories...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More