Conversion of Garages to Toilet Facilities at BSNL Data Center, OU Campus Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conversion of Garages to Toilet Facilities at BSNL Data Center, OU Campus Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289238_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 58/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.60 L Tender LocationOu Campus Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConversion of Garages to Toilet Facilities at BSNL Data Center, OU Campus Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289238_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 58/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.60 L
  • Tender LocationOu Campus Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Con Of Vacant 2 Nos Garages Into Toilet Block Las Gents Toilets At Data Center Sdc Itpc Ou Campus Hyderabad

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, invites bids for the "Conversion of vacant 2 Nos garages into toilet block, Ladies Gents toilets at Data center SDC ITPC OU campus Hyderabad." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT No. 58/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹9,59,500, with a bid validity period of 75 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,200, payable to Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o PGMT, HTD, Hyderabad. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o PGMT, HTD, Hyderabad. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Cost and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and any further specifications. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer (Civil), BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad, located at 3rd floor BSNL Bhavan, Adarshnagar, Hyderabad – 500007.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(c), Bsnl Civil Division-i, Hyderabad
AddressExecutive Engineer Civil Bsnl Civil Division I 3rd Floor Bsnl Bhavan Adarshnagar Hyderabad 63
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction/establishment Of New Institute Data Center (idc) At Computer Science Engineer..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction/establishment Of New Institute Data Center (idc) At Computer Science...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More