Supply and Installation of Advanced Laparoscope and Hysteroscope Systems for Government Institutions

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateMar 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Advanced Laparoscope and Hysteroscope Systems for Government Institutions
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_673377_1Tender Reference NumberE1524/SCOPE/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Advanced Laparoscope and Hysteroscope Systems for Government Institutions
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_673377_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1524/SCOPE/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-11 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-11 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,53,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Advance Laparoscope Set With High Definition Camera System And Diagnostic Operative Hysteroscope With Hysteromat To Various Govt. Institutions

This tender, reference number E1524/SCOPE/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026, is an open tender for the supply and installation of an Advance Laparoscope Set with a High Definition Camera System and a Diagnostic Operative Hysteroscop with Hysteromat, to be provided to various government institutions under the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation. The tender involves fixing a rate contract for these critical medical equipment. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of March 11, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the TNMSC Ltd office, located at 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai - 8. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹7,53,500, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). Comprehensive technical and financial documentation, including manufacturer authorization, financial statements, GST certificates, and performance statements, will be required as detailed in the tender documents. The tender is for Goods, specifically within the Medical Equipments/Waste product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager (e)
Address417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai - 8
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More