Rate Contract for Anesthesia Workstation Supply and Installation for Government Institutions

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateMar 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Anesthesia Workstation Supply and Installation for Government Institutions
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_661593_2Tender Reference NumberE1481/ANS/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd Egmore Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Anesthesia Workstation Supply and Installation for Government Institutions
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_661593_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE1481/ANS/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd Egmore Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-09 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-09 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-09 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-09 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Anesthesia Workstation To Govt. Insitutitions

This tender seeks proposals for a rate contract for the supply and installation of Anesthesia Workstations to Government Institutions. The Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC), a State Government and UT organization, is the issuing authority, represented by the General Manager (E) located at 417 Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai. This is an open tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply. The Tender Reference Number is E1481/ANS/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_TNMSC_661593_2. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,50,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key documents required include EMD, manufacturer authorization form, financial statements, installation reports, firm licenses, GST clearance, bid document, technical compliance statements, product catalogues, and performance statements. Critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on March 9, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and Document Download End Date on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid Submission Start Date is March 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and Bid Submission End Date is September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, to be held at TNMSC Ltd, Egmore, Chennai. The bid validity period is 120 days. Item-wise technical evaluation is allowed, but general technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and payable at "Nil". No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (e)
Address417 Pantheon Road Egmore Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More