| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Vessel Sealing Systems for Government Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_TNMSC_626618_2 | Tender Reference Number | E1420/DIAT/RC//TNMSC/ENGG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-05 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-05 04:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Vessel Sealing System To Various Govt. Institutions
This tender, reference number E1420/DIAT/RC//TNMSC/ENGG, is an open tender for the supply and installation of Vessel Sealing Systems, managed by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation. The Organisation is seeking to establish a rate contract for these essential medical equipment for various government institutions. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on May 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd, 417, Pantheon Road, Chennai - 600008. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹41,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Bid Security, Pre-Qualification, and Technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Document downloads are available from May 5, 2026, at 04:45 PM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. No tender fee is applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including qualification criteria, performance statements, and technical literature, to ensure compliance with the stated requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Equipment |
| Address | Tamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mizoram Hospital Radiofrequency Generator Procurement for Advanced Surgical Procedures..read more
Supply of Radiofrequency Generator with Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection for..read more
Procurement of Radiofrequency Generator for Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection..read more
Supply of Radiofrequency Generator Systems for Medical Procedures in Assam..read more
Supply of Advanced Radiofrequency Generator for Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category