| Tender Title | Supply of Radiofrequency Generator Systems for Medical Procedures in Assam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6998877 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-15 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-15 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,88,904 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Assam, through the Directorate of Medical Education, located at Sixmile, Khanapara, Guwahati-22 (Pin Code: 781022), is seeking sealed bids for the supply of Radiofrequency Generator with Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection (Q3) equipment. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6998877, is crucial for enhancing healthcare services within the state. A total of fifteen (15) units of this specialized equipment are required. The bidding process will commence on December 15, 2025, at 1:08 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 588,904.0. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the advancement of medical infrastructure in Assam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mizoram Hospital Radiofrequency Generator Procurement for Advanced Surgical Procedures..read more
Supply of Radiofrequency Generator with Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection for..read more
Procurement of Radiofrequency Generator for Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection..read more
Supply of Advanced Radiofrequency Generator for Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection..read more
Procurement of Radiofrequency Generator for Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category