Rate Contract Supply and Installation of Automatic Blood Gas Analyzers for Government Institutions

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateMay 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract Supply and Installation of Automatic Blood Gas Analyzers for Government Institutions
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_677076_1Tender Reference NumberE1542/ANL/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd Egmore Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract Supply and Installation of Automatic Blood Gas Analyzers for Government Institutions
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_677076_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1542/ANL/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd Egmore Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract Suplly And Installation Of Automatic Blood Gas Analyzer To Various Govt. Institutions

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible suppliers for a Rate Contract for the supply and installation of Automatic Blood Gas Analyzers to various Government Institutions. The Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC) is seeking to establish a comprehensive supply and installation agreement for these critical medical devices. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download starting on May 14, 2026, at 06:05 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from May 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,70,000 is required, with exemptions being allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance. Detailed technical specifications, financial bid forms, and all other pertinent tender documents are available for download. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for May 20, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the TNMSC Egmore office, located at 417 Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai - 600008, offering an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. This is an Open Tender for Goods with a supply contract form, and further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and evaluation processes are elaborated within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (e)
Address417 Pantheon Road Egmore Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital Bluetooth..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More