| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Digital Bluetooth Blood Pressure Monitor Supply to Tamil Nadu Government Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_672973_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1505/BP/RC/NHM/TNMSC/ENGG2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnmsc Ltd., 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-10 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-10 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital Bluetooth Blood Pressure Monitor To Govt. Institutions
This tender, Reference Number E1505/BP/RC/NHM/TNMSC/ENGG2026, issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, invites bids for a rate contract for the supply of Digital Bluetooth Blood Pressure Monitors to government institutions. The tender process is open and requires two covers for submissions, with the first cover encompassing bid security, technical qualifications, and other supporting documents, and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD for this tender is ₹20,000, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Solvency Certificate. The bid submission period commences on March 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at TNMSC Ltd., 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai-08. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. Tender documents are available for download from March 10, 2026, 06:45 PM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with no tender fee applicable. The contract type is for supply, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all submitted documents, including technical literature, performance statements, and mandatory declarations, to ensure compliance with the qualification criteria outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (e) |
| Address | Tnmsc Ltd., 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai-08 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply..read more
Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health Department..read more
Procurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Indian Army..read more
Bihar Health Department: Procurement of 2057 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for..read more
Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category