Procurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972802Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972802
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking to procure a critical medical supply for the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972802, calls for the acquisition of seventy-six (76) units of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors, specifically designated under Item Category (Q2). Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 11:36 AM and the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement, initiated on 29-08-2026, will be conducted from the organisation's SOUTH DELHI location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819648.pdf
  • Document
    BBQRATC_3030a3fc-c476-4241-9d001787983481738_oicdglprr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health Department..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Health Department Tender

Bihar Health Department: Procurement of 2057 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital Bluetooth..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Health Department Tender

Bihar Health Department: Procurement of 2057 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More