Bihar Health Department: Procurement of 2057 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Sadar Hospital Muzaffarpur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Health Department: Procurement of 2057 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Sadar Hospital Muzaffarpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Health Department: Procurement of 2057 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Sadar Hospital Muzaffarpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973930, is issued by the Health Family Welfare Department, Bihar, specifically from the Sadar Hospital located near the Railway Station in Muzaffarpur, Bihar (PIN 842001). The tender pertains to the procurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors (Q2) with a total quantity of 2057 units. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:28 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity, originating from the Bihar state government's Health Department, managed by the Tirhut office, represents a significant requirement for essential medical equipment within the region, underscoring a commitment to enhancing healthcare infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820985.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Spe_7e351db1-ad03-4fa3-b4ad1787990901682_flc.muz@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health Department..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital Bluetooth..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply Of Digital...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More