Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbulatory Blood Pressure Monitor Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the procurement of one (1) Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939044, is being issued by the Indian Army and will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 12:00 PM, concluding on September 2nd, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this essential requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    abpm_bbqr_2026-08-20-09-00-41_dd54443c234718e5dbac0f47b5d412b8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824514.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780592.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_08fe2629-6ffa-41df-8b0a1787197293871_sailo@mhs123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) for JIPMER Clinical Operations..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for ICMR Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for AIIMS Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health Department..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) for JIPMER Clinical...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for ICMR Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for AIIMS Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More