| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Laundry Equipment and Linen Management Trolleys | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_681098_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1550/LAUN/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 11.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnmsc Ltd., Egmore , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Washing Machine, Hydro Extractor, Drier Machine, Calendering Machine, Closed Transport Trolley From Laundry Area And Trolley For Dirty/clean Linen Laundry Area To Various Govt. In
Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC) is pleased to announce an open tender for the establishment of a rate contract for the supply and installation of essential laundry equipment and trolleys. This procurement aims to equip various Government institutions with high-quality washing machines, hydro extractors, drier machines, calendering machines, closed transport trolleys for laundry areas, and trolleys for dirty/clean linen management. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1550/LAUN/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 dated 11.06.2026, is an online, two-cover process with a tender fee of ₹0.00 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,51,000. Interested bidders are advised that document download is available from June 16, 2026, at 09:05 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from June 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the TNMSC Ltd., Egmore office. Potential bidders are required to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other relevant information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (e) |
| Address | Tamilnadu Medical Services Corp. Ltd.,&#x0d 417, Pantheon Road,&#x0d Egmore, Chennai 600 008.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category