| Tender Title | Drip Irrigation System Servicing for TNPL Unit-II Plantation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNPL_700215_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723002305 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnpl Unit - Ii, Mondipatti , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Servicing Of Drip Systems In Plantation Area At Tnpl Unit- Ii, Trichy.
Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) is hereby inviting sealed bids for the "SERVICING OF DRIP SYSTEMS IN PLANTATION AREA AT TNPL UNIT- II, TRICHY." This open tender process is overseen by the A G M (TOS) and involves two covers. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY. The scope of work includes the servicing of drip systems within the plantation area at TNPL Unit-II, Trichy, for a period of 365 days. A bid security deposit of ₹3,600 is required. Prospective bidders must provide GST and PAN details in Cover 1, along with proof of carrying out similar works, which may include TNPL purchase orders or a solvency certificate for new vendors. Cover 2 is reserved for the price bid, which must be submitted as per the provided BOQ document without any modification to the file name. TNPL registered vendors are required to upload any relevant TNPL PO. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A G M (tos) |
| Address | Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Unit Ii&#x0d (works Office), Kagithanagar Mondipatti Village,&#x0d K. Periyapatti Post, Manapparai Taluk,&#x0d Tiruchirappalli District.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Drip Irrigation Units for Urban Water Management..read more
Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more
Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation Systems for Forest and Environment..read more
Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category