Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation Systems for Forest and Environment Initiatives

Goods
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation Systems for Forest and Environment Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Drip Irrigation Systems for Forest and Environment Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically the Chief Conservator of Forest, Kachchh Circle, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918674, represents a critical opportunity to supply a comprehensive range of drip irrigation products. The bid is open from 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM to 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the dated notice being 14-08-2026. The scope of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, "Drip irrigation products," encompasses a substantial total quantity of 374,556 units. Key components of this requirement include Disc Filters with a capacity of 50 m³/hr, Header Assemblies, Pressure Gauges, Glycerine-filled Butterfly Valves (3 units), Venturi Injector Assemblies with Butterfly Valves (3 units), and a variety of PVC pipes in 110MM, 90MM, and 75MM diameters. Additionally, the tender specifies Flush Valves (75 mm), LLDPE Plain Laterals, Drippers, Grommets, Take-offs, Joiners, End Caps, and Air Release Valves. Crucially, the tender also includes provisions for Installation Charges and PVC and HDPE Fittings, indicating a need for a complete and integrated drip irrigation solution for the Kachchh region. This procurement is vital for the Forests and Environment Department's initiatives in Gujarat, with the Office of the Chief Conservator of Forest in Kachchh serving as the administrative authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dripatc_2026-08-14-12-48-55_dbd2fdb0a0c2446f59fe366d4f40733f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833181.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757236.pdf
  • Document
    dripatc_df150e52-bf00-43a8-a46c1786692528120_dcf-west.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Drip Irrigation Units for Urban Water Management..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In Gp..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Drip Irrigation Units for Urban Water Management...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More