Supply of Drip Irrigation Units for Urban Water Management

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Drip Irrigation Units for Urban Water Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Drip Irrigation Units for Urban Water Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984886, is issued by the Urban Development And Environment Department, operating under the E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh, specifically from their Katangi office. The bid is for the supply of one (1) Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) (Q3). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of September 1, 2026, 7:54 PM, and the bid end date of September 17, 2026, 8:00 PM. The EMD amount required for this tender is 5000. The tender is dated September 1, 2026, and falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Madhya Pradesh, with the local address being 483105nagar parishad katangijabalpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation Systems for Forest and Environment..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In Gp..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation Systems for Forest and...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More