EPC Contract for Power Project Design, Engineering, and Manufacturing

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateMar 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Contract for Power Project Design, Engineering, and Manufacturing
Tender ID2026_EB_672070_1Tender Reference NumberCE NCTPS II SE M I O M 282 2025 26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSe Mi Nctps Ii , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Contract for Power Project Design, Engineering, and Manufacturing
  • Tender ID2026_EB_672070_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE NCTPS II SE M I O M 282 2025 26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSe Mi Nctps Ii,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-09 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-09 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,25,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engineeringprocurement And Construction Epccontract For Complete Design Engineering Manufacture

This tender, referenced as CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 282 2025 26, is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, inviting sealed bids for an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contract. The scope of work encompasses the complete design, engineering, and manufacturing for power/energy projects and products. The tender is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover is for EMD, BQR/Technical documents, and the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7,25,00,000 is required, with exemptions or alternatives through BG/ST permitted. The tender documents are available for download from March 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from March 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with a firm submission deadline of September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 6, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Office of Chief Engineer, NCTPS II, Chennai 120. The location for this project is SE MI NCTPS II, and the bid validity period is 240 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, NDA, and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Nctps Ii
AddressOffice Of Chief Engineer Nctps Ii Chennai 120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for NALCO..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Port Trust Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction, Epc Contract For Proposed Construction Of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing, Erection And Commissioning For Dcs Package..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Port Trust Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction, Epc Contract For Proposed Construction...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing, Erection And Commissioning For Dcs...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More