Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for NALCO

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for NALCO
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928622Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for NALCO
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928622
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical project within the Ministry of Mines, specifically for the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) in Bhubaneswar. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928622, NALCO is seeking a comprehensive solution for the "DESIGN ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING SUPPLY ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF COMPLETE MODULAR DUST COLLECT." This single-unit requirement, with a bid window opening on August 28, 2026, at 3:15 PM and closing on September 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM, signifies a significant opportunity for vendors capable of delivering an end-to-end, modular dust collection system. The project falls under the purview of the Materials department, and applicants should be prepared to demonstrate their expertise across the entire lifecycle of such an installation, from initial design and engineering to manufacturing, supply, on-site erection, and final commissioning.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_3000011595_2026-08-18-10-27-53_e189493c1d4fc5ab47ce42aa158befdf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768947.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of 6000..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Upgradation, Integration And After-sales ..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Upgradation, Integration And...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More