Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983126Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBelt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983126
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983126, is being issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry. The tender seeks a comprehensive solution for the "Design Engineering Manufacturing Supply installation and commissioning of Belt type Weigh feeder." This is a critical procurement for the Assam office, with a total quantity of one unit required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 4:07 PM and the Bid End Date of 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender, dated 01-09-2026, represents an opportunity for qualified vendors to engage in a complete project lifecycle for essential industrial equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    feeder_2026-09-01-15-27-24_d652e6216ac86f1e815698346c7ec803.pdf
  • Document
    IPnew_9d1f0d31-9f21-46a6-94a51788258749528_chinmay.nandi@cciltd.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831780.pdf
  • Document
    Feeder_e629cfed-7a6c-4e28-86511788258995901_chinmay.nandi@cciltd.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788256915.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Weigh Belt Feeder for Hungund Town Municipal Council..read more

Bagalkot , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Skid-Mounted Low-Temperature Cooling System Design, Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for NALCO..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Seal Air Fan Assembly Design, Manufacturing, Supply, and Installation..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Weigh Belt Feeder for Hungund Town Municipal Council...read more

Bagalkot , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Skid-Mounted Low-Temperature Cooling System Design, Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Seal Air Fan Assembly Design, Manufacturing, Supply, and Installation...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More