EPC Contract for 3-Storey CISF Building Construction and Allied Works in Ramnagar, Kolkata

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Contract for 3-Storey CISF Building Construction and Allied Works in Ramnagar, Kolkata
Tender ID2026_KoPT_919245_1Tender Reference NumberSMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3070/47
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRamnagar, Kolkata, West Bengal , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Contract for 3-Storey CISF Building Construction and Allied Works in Ramnagar, Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_919245_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3070/47
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRamnagar, Kolkata, West Bengal,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction, Epc Contract For Proposed Construction Of Cisf Building, 3 Storey Including Allied Works At Ramnagar, Kolkata, West Bengal.

This tender, Reference Number SMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3070/47, is issued by the Kolkata Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Design, Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) of a proposed 3-storey CISF Building, including allied works, located at Ramnagar, Kolkata, West Bengal. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document is available for download from July 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 18, 2026, 02:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹35,00,000, payable to SMPA in Kolkata, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Special Terms. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also applicable, payable to SMPA in Kolkata. The work is a civil works contract with a stipulated period of 335 days for completion and a bid validity of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chief Engineer's Office, 6, Strand Road, Kolkata 700001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
Address6, Strand Road, Kolkata 700001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Administrative Building (g Plus Five Storey) And Allied..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Horticulture Works Including Nursery At Dae..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Administrative Building (g Plus Five Storey) And...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Horticulture Works Including Nursery At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More