Construction of G+5 Administrative Building and Allied Facilities at DMSRDE Kanpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75.71 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of G+5 Administrative Building and Allied Facilities at DMSRDE Kanpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785288_1Tender Reference NumberCE RnD/DLI-23/KAN/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 75.71 Cr Tender LocationKanpur , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of G+5 Administrative Building and Allied Facilities at DMSRDE Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785288_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE RnD/DLI-23/KAN/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75.71 Cr
  • Tender LocationKanpur,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of New Administrative Building (g Plus Five Storey) And Allied Facilities Inside Technical &#x0d Area, Dmsrde, Kanpur

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer R&D Delhi on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the significant civil works project involving the PROVISION OF A NEW ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING (G Plus FIVE STOREY) AND ALLIED FACILITIES INSIDE THE TECHNICAL AREA at DMSRDE, KANPUR. The estimated tender value is ₹75,70,85,000, with a stipulated period of work of 670 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring technical and financial proposals. The tender document download period is from 20th August 2026, 06:55 PM to 24th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The critical date for bid submission is 24th September 2026, 06:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on 02nd October 2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 7th September 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE R and D Delhi. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,00,000, payable to AGE (I) R and D Kanpur, with provisions for EMD exemption under specific conditions. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to AGE (I) R and D Kanpur. Bidders are advised to carefully review all enclosed documents, including drawings and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer R And D Delhi
AddressHq Ce R And D Delhi, Probyn Road Timarpur Delhi-110054
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Upgradation Of Recreation Facilities At Gso Administrative Building, Ahmedabad ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

White Wash With Plastic Emulsion Paint And Allied Work In Administrative..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Construction Of Vehicle Shed In Administrative Building And Non-teaching Transit Flats,..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room Building..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Upgradation Of Recreation Facilities At Gso Administrative Building, Ahmedabad ...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

White Wash With Plastic Emulsion Paint And Allied Work In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Construction Of Vehicle Shed In Administrative Building And Non-teaching Transit...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Renovation And Painting Of Administrative Building And Control Room...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More