GSO Ahmedabad Recreation Facility Civil Works Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title GSO Ahmedabad Recreation Facility Civil Works Upgrade
Tender ID2026_GSO_191234_1Tender Reference NumberGSO/ENG/2026-27/LT/05
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.36 L Tender LocationGujarat State Office Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGSO Ahmedabad Recreation Facility Civil Works Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_GSO_191234_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGSO/ENG/2026-27/LT/05
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.36 L
  • Tender LocationGujarat State Office Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Recreation Facilities At Gso Administrative Building, Ahmedabad&#x0d &#x0d

This tender, reference number GSO/ENG/2026-27/LT/05, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Upgradation of Recreation Facilities at GSO Administrative Building, Ahmedabad." The work involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹43,35,902 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The tender is of a Limited type and will be conducted through a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2) documents. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a corresponding bid submission start date. The bid submission end date is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at GSO Ahmedabad. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 is required, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender inviting authority is GM Engineering, GSO, located at INDIAN OIL BHAWAN, 205 NEAR SOLA FLYOVER, SG HIGHWAY SOLA, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT PIN 380060. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document and other provided tender documents for detailed scope, specifications, and terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Engineering, Gso
AddressIndian Oil Bhawan 205 Near Sola Flyover &#x0d Sg Highway Sola &#x0d Ahmedabad &#x0d Gujarat Pin 380060&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Office Upgradation & Furniture Works At Cocos Of Ahmedabad..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Delhi Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works Turnkey Project..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Office Upgradation & Furniture Works At Cocos Of...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Delhi Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works Turnkey Project...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More