IIT Delhi Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works Turnkey Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Delhi Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works Turnkey Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Delhi Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works Turnkey Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Higher Education, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, located at Hauz Khas, Delhi (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7950632), seeks to procure Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works on a Turnkey Basis. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Education. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:39 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This single-item procurement opportunity, dated August 28, 2026, presents a comprehensive solution for the development of advanced audio-visual facilities within the IIT Delhi campus, requiring end-to-end execution and delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_with_layout_2026-08-21-11-24-34_39eda5b44a6780d06897488bff8e0de3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793808.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFINAL_7e94ddb0-95f6-4df0-b9c51787915281458_buycon2916.iiti.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana Higher..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual System..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

University Tender

College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture Works..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

University Tender

College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More