Conference Hall Lift and Audio-Visual System Installation at Govt ITI Jammu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conference Hall Lift and Audio-Visual System Installation at Govt ITI Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322916_1Tender Reference NumbereNIT NO. 50 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96.03 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConference Hall Lift and Audio-Visual System Installation at Govt ITI Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322916_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIT NO. 50 of 2026-2027 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.03 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,92,060
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual System For The Conference Hall Including Allied Works At Workshop Block A At Govt Iti Jammu.

This tender, identified by reference number eNIT NO. 50 of 2026-2027 dated 31-08-2026, is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Lift and Audio-Visual System for the Conference Hall, along with allied works at Workshop Block A, Govt ITI Jammu. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹96,03,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,060. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing all essential documents, pre-qualification, and technical information, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. Bids will be opened on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract is expected to be completed within 60 days from the date of commencement. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Sandeep Gupta
AddressXen
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

V. V. Giri National Labour Institute Tender

Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

V. V. Giri National Labour Institute Tender

Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More