Comprehensive Biennial Horticulture and Nursery Maintenance Services in Hyderabad

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Biennial Horticulture and Nursery Maintenance Services in Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_NFC_918063_1Tender Reference NumberC/1443/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr Tender LocationNfc, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Biennial Horticulture and Nursery Maintenance Services in Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_NFC_918063_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC/1443/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationNfc, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-22 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,38,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Horticulture Works Including Nursery At Dae Colony, Dr Homi Bhabha Convention Centre, Cisf Colony And Gurukul At Hyderabad.

The Nuclear Fuel Complex, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for a biennial contract to provide comprehensive maintenance of horticulture works, including nursery operations, across various designated areas within Hyderabad. This open tender opportunity, referenced as C/1443/2026, encompasses DAE Colony, Dr. Homi Bhabha Convention Centre, CISF Colony, and Gurukul. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹1,69,00,000, with a contract duration of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD (EMD Amount: ₹3,38,000, EMD Percentage: 2.0%), financial turnover, profit and loss statements, solvency, bidding capacity, completion certificates, work orders for ongoing projects, technical staff lists, registration details (GST, PAN, ESI, EPF, LIN), bidder declarations, and duly filled Forms A to H. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be filled and uploaded. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NFC, Hyderabad. This is an item rate contract with a bid validity of 210 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer And Dce (ced, Pd And Ep)
AddressChief Engineer And Dce (ced, Pd And Ep) Sarathi Building Iind Floor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more

Patna , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Garden, Lawn, Nursery, and Park..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Electrical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt Along..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Garden, Lawn, Nursery, and...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture &...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More