Supply of TC Fuse Wire (12 SWG and 14 SWG) for TNEB Limited

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of TC Fuse Wire (12 SWG and 14 SWG) for TNEB Limited
Tender ID2026_EB_698109_1Tender Reference NumberSE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.008/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11 L Tender LocationMettur Edc , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of TC Fuse Wire (12 SWG and 14 SWG) for TNEB Limited
  • Tender ID2026_EB_698109_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.008/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11 L
  • Tender LocationMettur Edc,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 12 Swg 200kgs Tc Fuse Wire 14 Swg 400 Kgs

This tender opportunity, issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is for the Supply of TC fuse wire. Specifically, the requirement is for 200 kgs of TC fuse wire 12 SWG and 400 kgs of TC fuse wire 14 SWG. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The estimated tender value is ₹11,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 required, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised that no preferential bidder status will be allowed. The stipulated period of work is 60 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. All submissions, including documents and bid opening, will take place at Mettur EDC, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is SE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.008/26-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/medc/mettur
AddressO/o Se/medc/mettur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 270 Kgs Each Of Tc Fuse Wire Of 12..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 18 Swg..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 16 Swg -500 Kgs..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Sec Wire 16 Swg , Sea Wire 18 Swg..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Sec Wire 21 Swg..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 270 Kgs Each Of Tc Fuse Wire Of...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 18 Swg...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 16 Swg -500 Kgs...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Sec Wire 16 Swg , Sea Wire 18...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Sec Wire 21 Swg...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More