| Tender Title | 21 SWG Sec Wire Supply and Delivery for TNEB Mettur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697910_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.004/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Mettur Edc , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Sec Wire 21 Swg
This tender, initiated by TNEB Limited, an organization falling under the State Government and UT sector, and specifically by SE/MEDC/METTUR located at o/o SE/MEDC/METTUR, Mettur EDC, Pincode 636401, invites applications for the "Supply of SEC Wire 21 SWG". This is an open tender for Goods, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹18,00,000, and a specified work period of 60 days. The tender requires a Bid Validity of 90 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Mettur dam-1. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding Technical Evaluation and NDA are not applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/medc/mettur |
| Address | O/o Se/medc/mettur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Sec Wire 16 Swg , Sea Wire 18 Swg..read more
Supply Of Sec Wire 18 Swg..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Dual Coated 21 SWG Electrical Winding Wire Supply..read more
Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 12 Swg 200kgs Tc Fuse Wire..read more
Supply Of Gi Solid Wire 6 Swg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category