Supply of SEC Wire 16 SWG and SEA Wire 18 SWG for TNEB Mettur

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of SEC Wire 16 SWG and SEA Wire 18 SWG for TNEB Mettur
Tender ID2026_EB_697978_1Tender Reference NumberSE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.006/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.10 L Tender LocationMettur Edc , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of SEC Wire 16 SWG and SEA Wire 18 SWG for TNEB Mettur
  • Tender ID2026_EB_697978_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.006/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.10 L
  • Tender LocationMettur Edc,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Sec Wire 16 Swg , Sea Wire 18 Swg

This tender, reference number SE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.006/26-27, is an open tender issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by SE/MEDC/METTUR located at o/o SE/MEDC/METTUR, Mettur EDC, Pincode 636401. The tender is for the "Supply of SEC Wire 16 SWG, SEA Wire 18 SWG" and falls under the "Goods" category, with a product category of "Electrical Goods/Equipment." The estimated tender value is ₹5,10,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,100, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Mettur dam-1. The contract type for this tender is a "Works" form of contract, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Prospective bidders are advised to review the provided tender documents, including the NIT document and the BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/medc/mettur
AddressO/o Se/medc/mettur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire for Military Applications..read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 12 Swg 200kgs Tc Fuse Wire..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Gi Solid Wire 6 Swg..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire for Military Applications...read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 12 Swg 200kgs Tc Fuse...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Gi Solid Wire 6 Swg...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More