| Tender Title | Procurement of Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire for Military Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978967 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7978967, and the procurement is being managed by the Indian Army. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for a total quantity of 60 units of Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire. The specific items required are Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire SWG-20 60/40, Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire SWG-18 60/40, and Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire SWG-16 60/40. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 5:16 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. All submissions must be made by the specified bid end date and time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Flux Cored Solder Wire Supply for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more
Galvanized Iron (GI) Standard Wire Supply for Security Printing and Minting..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies for Military Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category