| Tender Title | Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977278 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential maintenance and repair materials. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977278, is being managed by the Indian Army organization and will commence on August 31, 2026, at 12:46 PM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement covers a total quantity of 89 units across a diverse range of items including Throttle Cleaner, Electric Welding Rods, Soft Solder (both in rod and wire form), Fevicol SR 998, Quick Fix adhesive, Throttle Spray, Araldite, Anabond, Insulation Tape (including a second type designated as "TAPEINSULATION 2"), General Purpose Plywood, and WD-40. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids through the designated platform for this critical requirement aimed at supporting operations from the Department of Military Affairs office located in Meerut.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more
Samson PDV-1022 System Spares and Repair Kit Procurement..read more
Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision Machining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category