| Tender Title | Supply of 270 Kgs TC Fuse Wire in 12, 14, and 16 SWG | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_698055_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/TEDC/TIN/MM/ET-10/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.50 L | Tender Location | Tirunelveli , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of 270 Kgs Each Of Tc Fuse Wire Of 12 Swg,14 Swg,16 Swg As Per Specification
This tender, issued by TNEB Limited, invites sealed bids for the procurement of TC Fuse Wire. The specific requirement is for 270 kilograms each of TC Fuse Wire in 12 SWG, 14 SWG, and 16 SWG, strictly adhering to the provided specifications. The tender reference number is SE/TEDC/TIN/MM/ET-10/26-27, and the tender value is ₹14,49,576. This is an open tender for goods, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,500, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first for technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second for financial proposals. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is The SE/TEDC/TIN, located at Anna Building, Maharaja Nagar, Tirunelveli, Pincode 627011. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Se/tedc/tin |
| Address | Anna Bulding Maharaja Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 32swg For Operation And Maintenance Works..read more
Procurement of Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire for Military Applications..read more
Supply Of Gi Solid Wire 6 Swg..read more
Supply Of Dpc Aluminium Wire 13,16,16.5 Swg..read more
Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category