| Tender Title | Supply of DPC Aluminium Wire (13, 16, 16.5 SWG) for TANGEDCO | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699496_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET ENQ NO.29/2026-27 DT 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Metro/cbe , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Dpc Aluminium Wire 13,16,16.5 Swg
This tender is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of DPC Aluminium Wire in specifications 13, 16, and 16.5 SWG. The tender, with reference number ET ENQ NO.29/2026-27 DT 28.08.2026, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Electrical Goods/Equipment" with a sub-category of "EB line Material". The work is described as a supply contract with a tender value of ₹3,50,000 and a period of work of 30 days. The bidding process is an open tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, BQR documents, schedules, and annexures (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the price bid (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,500, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro/Cbe, Tatabad, Coimbatore 641012. Clarifications can be sought between August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM. There is no tender fee for this procurement. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Superintending Engineer/cedc/metro/cbe |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer,&#x0d Cedc/metro,&#x0d Tatabad,&#x0d Coimbatore 641012&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Gi Solid Wire 6 Swg..read more
Procurement of Rosin Fluxed Solder Wire for Military Applications..read more
Supply of Various Gauge Fuse Wire for Electrical Distribution..read more
Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility..read more
Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category