| Tender Title | Supply of 18 SWG TC Fuse Wire | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697947_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.005/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Mettur Edc , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 18 Swg
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.005/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_EB_697947_1, is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the SE/MEDC/METTUR, located at o/o SE/MEDC/METTUR, Mettur EDC, Pincode 636401. This open tender seeks the "Supply of TC fuse wire 18 SWG" with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All bid submissions and document downloads must occur within the specified critical dates, commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM for submission and document download end, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. This is a direct award tender for electrical goods/equipment, with a contract form categorized as "Works," and no preferential bidder allowance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/medc/mettur |
| Address | O/o Se/medc/mettur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 12 Swg 200kgs Tc Fuse Wire..read more
Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 16 Swg -500 Kgs..read more
Supply Of Sec Wire 16 Swg , Sea Wire 18 Swg..read more
Procurement Of 270 Kgs Each Of Tc Fuse Wire Of 12..read more
Supply Of Sec Wire 18 Swg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category