| Tender Title | Supply of 500 Kgs of TC Fuse Wire 16 SWG for TNEB Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697876_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.003/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Mettur Edc , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 16 Swg -500 Kgs
TNEB Limited, through its SE/MEDC/METTUR, is inviting sealed bids for the supply of TC fuse wire 16 SWG, with a total requirement of 500 kilograms. This is an open tender for goods, categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment, specifically for the supply of TC fuse wire. The estimated tender value is ₹9,00,000, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a work period of 60 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are informed that EMD, Sample, and documents as per the BQR Condition are mandatory for qualification. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submission is open until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, at Mettur dam-1. There is no tender fee associated with this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/medc/mettur |
| Address | O/o Se/medc/mettur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 12 Swg 200kgs Tc Fuse Wire..read more
Procurement Of 270 Kgs Each Of Tc Fuse Wire Of 12..read more
Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 18 Swg..read more
Supply Of Sec Wire 16 Swg , Sea Wire 18 Swg..read more
Supply Of Tc Fuse Wire 32swg For Operation And Maintenance Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category