| Tender Title | EPC Development and 5-Year O&M of 5.0 MLD Zero Liquid Discharge CETP at Virudhunagar PM MITRA Park | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SIPCT_673917_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT.No.66/CD/T.No.66/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 119.74 Cr | Tender Location | Sipcot Industrial Park Virudhunagar , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of 5.0 Mld Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (zld) Based Common Effluent Treatment Plant (cetp) At Pm Mitra Park, Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu On Epc Basis With Operation And Maintenance For 5 Years
This tender, referenced as NIT.No.66/CD/T.No.66/2025-26, is issued by the State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu (SIPCOT), a State Govt. and UT organization, inviting bids for a significant civil works project. The core of this tender is the "Development of 5.0 MLD capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) based Common Effluent Treatment Plant (CETP) at PM MITRA Park, Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu on EPC Basis with operation and maintenance for 5 years." The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹1,19,74,05,000. This is an open tender process, conducted on a lump-sum contract basis, and requires two covers for bid submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹60,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. Crucial dates for this tender include the document download start date of March 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 02, 2026, 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 03, 2026, 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the SIPCOT Head office, Egmore, Chennai. The tender documents, including technical volumes and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, which include requirements for annual financial turnover, liquid assets, bid capacity, specific experience in CETP/ETP works, and experience in Operation and Maintenance (O&M).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Sipcot Head Office Egmore Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dg Ranjangaon Growth Centre. M And R To Cetp At Ranjangaon..read more
EPC Contract for Ukai TPS Zero Liquid Discharge System with O&M..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Pm Mitra Mega Textile And..read more
As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9..read more
Development Of Carbon Neutral
 Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad
 District, Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category