State Industries Promotion Corporation of Tamil Nadu - SIPCTN Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to State Industries Promotion Corporation of Tamil Nadu tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest SIPCTN tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active State Industries Promotion Corporation of Tamil Nadu tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksCivil Works Others+2Consultancy ServicesWater Storage And Supply

Construction Management & 15-Year O&M for 60 MLD Sea Water Desalination Plant, Thoothukudi

location_on Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu

The State Industries Promotion Corporation of Tamil Nadu (SIPCOT), represented by the Managing Director, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the critical role of Project Engineer (PMC) for the proposed development of a 60 MLD Sea Water Desalination Plant at Village Mullakkadu in Thoothukudi. This comprehensive

read more
Opening Date
06 Mar 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 34.01 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation
Containerized 650 KLD Desalination Plant Procurement for Gujarat
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Department Of Local Government
Samrala Town 5 MLD Canal Water Treatment Plant Construction and 5-Year O&M
location_on Ludhiana, Punjab
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Water Storage And SupplyMachinery and Tools
Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited
Supply of 10 HP Submersible Dewatering Pumps for Sea Water Application
location_on Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionWater Storage And Supply
Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan
Construction and Modernization of 22.5 MLD Pre-Sedimentation Unit and Water Treatment Plant in Almora
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkEnvironmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Kerala Water Authority
Design, Construction, and Commissioning of 15 MLD Grey-Water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant at Muttathara
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
WorksEnvironmental Service+2Pipe Line ProjectCivil Works Others

EPC Development and 5-Year O&M of 5.0 MLD Zero Liquid Discharge CETP at Virudhunagar PM MITRA Park

location_on Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu

This tender, referenced as NIT.No.66/CD/T.No.66/2025-26, is issued by the State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu (SIPCOT), a State Govt. and UT organization, inviting bids for a significant civil works project. The core of this tender is the "Development of 5.0 MLD capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) based Common Effluent Treatment

read more
Opening Date
06 Apr 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 119.74 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersEnvironmental Service
Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Ranjangaon CETP Maintenance, Repair, and Allied Works Including DG Servicing and Railing Installation
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionEnvironmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
EPC Contract for Ukai TPS Zero Liquid Discharge System with O&M
location_on Tapi, Gujarat
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Textile Apparel and FootwearCivil Works OthersConsultancy Services
Pm Mitra Park Uttar Pradesh Limited
Development, Operation, and Maintenance of PM MITRA Mega Textile Park in Lucknow
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Energy Oil and GasPipe Line ProjectCivil Works Others
Ntpc Limited
EPC Development of 10 MLD De-Mineralisation Plant for Pudimadaka Green Hydrogen Hub
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Kiifcon Private Limited
EPC Civil Works for Carbon Neutral Coffee Park Development in Wayanad
location_on Wayanad, Kerala
Bid before
17 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works Others+2Drainage WorkRoad Construction

Allikulam Industrial Park Approach Road Construction and Street Lighting Project

location_on Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu

The State Industries Promotion Corporation of Tamil Nadu (SIPCOT), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_SIPCT_690849_1, Reference Number: NIT.No.10/CD/T.No.10/2026-27) for the "Formation of Approach Road (Ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including Construction of RCC Side Drain and Culverts and Providing

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 11.32 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersRoad ConstructionCivil And Construction
Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Approach Road Construction and Civil Works at 33 kV Substation Jajod, Sikar
location_on Sikar, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Authority
PCC Road Construction and Upgradation at Phase 4 Balidih Industrial Area
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Haryana Government
Street Light Pole Installation for Parks in Panipat Ward 19
location_on Karnal, Haryana
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Energy Oil and GasPipe Line ProjectCivil Works Others
Gail Limited
Varanasi CGD Project: Industrial and Commercial Gas Connectivity Works
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction
Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation
PCC Road Construction Project in Balidih Industrial Area, Bokaro
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 3 active tenders in state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on state industries promotion corporation of tamil nadu e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More