Development, Operation, and Maintenance of PM MITRA Mega Textile Park in Lucknow

Works
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJun 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1947 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development, Operation, and Maintenance of PM MITRA Mega Textile Park in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_PMMPL_1164079_1Tender Reference NumberPMMITRA_2026_01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1947 Cr Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment, Operation, and Maintenance of PM MITRA Mega Textile Park in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_PMMPL_1164079_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMMITRA_2026_01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1947 Cr
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-26 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-26 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 194700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,47,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Pm Mitra Mega Textile And Apparel Park At Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh Through Public Private Partnership (ppp) On Design, Build, Finance, Operate And Transfer (dbfot) Basis

This tender seeks proposals for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of the PM MITRA Mega Textile and Apparel Park at Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, through a Public Private Partnership (PPP) model on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) basis. The work is being tendered by PM Mitra Park Uttar Pradesh Limited, a State Government and UT organization, with the CEO serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value stands at ₹19,47,00,00,000, and a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,47,00,000 is required. The tender process is an Open Tender, with two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing and concluding on June 26, 2026, and September 7, 2026, respectively, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on July 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT, DCA, Feasibility Report, RFP Document, and BOQ, are available for download. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the detailed specifications and timelines outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo
AddressNiryat Bhawan, 8, Cantt Road, Qaisarbagh, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of Tamil Nadu Tender

Development Of 5.0 Mld Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (zld) Based Common..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community Centre..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of Tamil Nadu Tender

Development Of 5.0 Mld Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (zld) Based...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More