| Tender Title | Ranjangaon CETP Maintenance, Repair, and Allied Works Including DG Servicing and Railing Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIDC_1331145_1 | Tender Reference Number | 39253 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.32 L | Tender Location | Ranjangaon Midc , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10530 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dg Ranjangaon Growth Centre. M And R To Cetp At Ranjangaon Industrial Area. Providing Railing To Various Cetp Structures And Other Misc. Allied Works At Cetp Ranjangaon.
This tender, reference number 39253, is issued by the Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC) for crucial maintenance and repair works at the CETP (Common Effluent Treatment Plant) within the Ranjangaon Industrial Area. The scope of work includes the maintenance and repair of the DG (Diesel Generator) at the Ranjangaon Growth Centre, the provision of railing to various CETP structures, and other miscellaneous allied works. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹40,32,192 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,400. The tender fee is ₹10,530. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of Superintending Engineer EM, MIDC office. The deadline for document download is also September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Potential applicants should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer E And M Midc |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer, Midc,e And M Division,jog Center Wakdewadi Pune 03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dg Ranjangaon Growth Center. M And R To Water Supply Schemes..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Servicing Of Lt Panel Boards And Including Replacement..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category