| Tender Title | Ranjangaon Water Supply Maintenance and Water Quality Testing Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIDC_1331139_1 | Tender Reference Number | 39243 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.56 L | Tender Location | Ranjangaon Midc , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10530 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dg Ranjangaon Growth Center. M And R To Water Supply Schemes At Ranjangaon. Providing Services For Operation Of Water Testing Laboratory And Allied Works Related To Quality Of Water At Wtp Ranjangaon For Two Years Alongwith Providing, Erecting And Co
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC) and overseen by the Executive Engineer E and M MIDC, pertains to essential maintenance and operational services for the DG Ranjangaon Growth Center. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the maintenance and repair of water supply schemes at Ranjangaon, alongside providing comprehensive services for the operation of a water testing laboratory. These services are crucial for ensuring the quality of water at the WTP Ranjangaon and are contracted for a duration of two years, including the provision, erection, and co-ordination of related works. The tender is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate and is scheduled for bid submission between August 28, 2026, and September 9, 2026, with the bid opening on September 10, 2026. The estimated tender value is ₹38,55,770, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,600 and a tender fee of ₹10,530. This opportunity is ideal for experienced contractors in Electrical and Maintenance Works looking to contribute to vital infrastructure within the Ranjangaon MIDC area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer E And M Midc |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer, Midc,e And M Division,jog Center Wakdewadi Pune 03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Drinking Water Quality Testing for Northern Railway Hospitals..read more
Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more
Water Sample Testing Services for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Project..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category