DG Set and AMF Panel Repair, Replacement, and Servicing at AF Station Memaura

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG Set and AMF Panel Repair, Replacement, and Servicing at AF Station Memaura
Tender ID2026_MES_786936_1Tender Reference Number81661/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.98 L Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Memaura , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG Set and AMF Panel Repair, Replacement, and Servicing at AF Station Memaura
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786936_1
  • Tender Reference Number81661/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.98 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Memaura,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Described In Boq

This tender is issued by the CWE (AF) BAREILLY, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for open tender works. The project involves the REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND SERVICING OF DG SETs, AMF PANELS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STN MEMAURA, with a tender value of ₹15,98,000. The work is classified under Electrical and Maintenance Works, specifically sub-category b(i), and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) BAREILLY. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000 are required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for detailed requirements and documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bareilly
AddressHq Commander Works Engineers (af) &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Bareilly 243002&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Dg Set, Amf Panel And Other Connected Works At..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Servicing Of Dg Set, Lt Panels, Amf Panel, Effluent Treatment..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel And..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf Panel,control..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Dg Set, Amf Panel And Other Connected Works...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Servicing Of Dg Set, Lt Panels, Amf Panel, Effluent...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More